Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events

Sunday Club Races

Bow Mar Yacht Club

                      established 1954



 Sunday  Club Race Results


2020 Sunday Club Race Series

2020 Final Standings

for complete season results,

week-by-week, see bottom of this page


Laser Fleet

     Rank  Fleet             Helm Name          Series Points Total

1st Ted Baer 291

2nd         Hannah Hayes 328

3rd Jonathan Alexander 456

4th Delia Leonard 475

5th     Phil Kazmier 517

6th      Ashley Hagen 579

7th       Mark Jones 583

8th        Steve Tautz 631

9th Courtney Krenz 679

10th Susu Baker 694

11th Makenzie Krenz 694

12th Kevin Stroy 705

13th Dillon Baer 706

14th Lacey Books 706

15th Jack Engelmann 707


PHRF Fleet  (not scored)

             Boat           Helm Name 

 MC Scow Steve Stock

         Aero               Mark Jones

         Aero                          Jackson Alexander


Snipe Fleet

      Rank                 Helm Name          Series Points Total

1st     Dave Baker 244

2nd          Mike Slouka 370

3rd    Steve Kurtz 415

4th     Eliot Payson 439

5th     Steve Tautz 647

6th    Mark Jones 653

7th             Ryan Schubert   656

8th             Karl Engelmann 657

9th Avery Zieper 747

10th Jackson Alexander 749

11th Carl Mattson 761

12th Ian Campbell 783

13th Aidan Engelmann 787

14th DJ Graham 802

15th Phil Kazmier 827

16th Scott Mitchell 840

17th Andi Slouka 842


Feva Fleet

 Rank                     Helm Name               Series Points Total

1st Ashley Hagen 12

2nd Zach Williams 19


Sunfish Fleet

     Rank                     Helm Name               Series Points Total

1st  Zach Williams 205

2nd   Cameron Graham 321

3rd   Turner Graham 435

4th           Scot Graham 546

5th   Jackson Alexander 563

6th   Gabi Leonard 632

7th Jonathan Alexander 636

8th Aidan Engelmann 650

9th Lawson Childers 738

10th Charlie Jones 742

11th Jordan Alexander 781

12th Ashley Hagen 791

13th Andrew Carlson 795

14th Steve Tautz 801

15th Courtney Krenz 804

16th Makenzie Krenz 817

17th Delia Leonard 820

18th Will Robinson 823


Tera Fleet

     Rank                     Helm Name               Series Points Total

1st Jordan Alexander 123

2nd Oskar Plotnik 234

3rd Turner Graham 266

4th Will Robinson 274

5th Cameron Graham 277

6th DJ Graham 279

7th Delia Leonard 282

8th Savannah Hopkins 300


Sunday Club Races

2020 Season - Complete final results


copyright Bow Mar Yacht Club
Bow Mar Yacht Club, 5380 Lakeshore Drive, Bow Mar CO 80123 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software